Members as of April 1, 2019

First NameFamily NameCountryCommittee
NagiAbdussamieAustraliaV.2 Experimental Methods
SerefAksuAustraliaStanding Committee
AlexanderBabaninAustraliaI.1 Environment
ShuhongChaiAustraliaI.2 Loads
JasonLavroffAustraliaV.5 Special Vessels
PengfeiLiuAustraliaV.6 Ocean Space Utilization
TauhidRahman AustraliaV.8 Subsea Technology
StephenVan DuinAustraliaV.3 Material and Fabrication Technology
RomainBaudsonBelgiumII.2 Dynamic Response
AbbasBayatfarBelgiumIV.2 Design Methods
PabloMoratoBelgiumV.4 Offshore Renewable Energy
PhilippeRigoBelgiumStanding Committee
RicardoCamposBrazilI.1 Environment
Jean-DavidCapraceBrazilIV.2 Design Methods
GeovanaDrumondBrazilV.7 Structural Longevity
Marcelo igorLourenco de SouzaBrazilIII.2 Fatigue and Fracture
CelsoMorookaBrazilI.2 Loads
IlsonPasqualinoBrazilV.8 Subsea Technology
BiancaPinheiroBrazilV.3 Material and Fabrication Technology
MuriloVazBrazilStanding Committee
PetarGeorgievBulgariaIV.1 Design Principles and Criteria, Correspondents
Zbigniew (Jan)CzabanCanadaV.5 Special Vessels
JamesHuangCanadaV.3 Material and Fabrication Technology
Jasmin JelovicaCanadaII.1 Quasi Static Response
DanMcGreerCanadaIV.2 Design Methods
LorenzoMoroCanadaII.2 Dynamic Response
Dustin PearsonCanadaV.5 Special Vessels
NeilPeggCanadaStanding Committee
Bruce QuintonCanadaV.1 Accidental Limit States
Freeman RalphCanadaV.4 Offshore Renewable Energy
MahmudSazidyCanadaI.2 Loads
Jungyong (John)WangCanadaI.1 Environment
SalasMarcosChile EcuadorCorrespondents
ChenAnChinaIII.1 Ultimate Strength
Yingqiu ChenChinaStanding Committee
JunDingChinaI.1 Environment
ShengDongChinaI.2 Loads
MenglanDuanChinaV.8 Subsea Technology
ChuangFangChinaV.4 Offshore Renewable Energy
GuoqingFengChinaIII.1 Ultimate Strength
ShiXiaoFuChinaV.2 Experimental Methods
ChunyanJiChinaV.4 Offshore Renewable Energy
ZhuangKangChinaV.8 Subsea Technology
XiaobinLiChinaV.2 Experimental Methods
HuiLiChinaV.6 Ocean Space Utilization
JianhuLiuChinaII.1 Quasi Static Response
KunLiuChinaV.3 Material and Fabrication Technology
BinLiuChinaV.7 Structural Longevity
HanbingLuoChinaV.5 Special Vessels
NingMaChinaVI.1 ISSC ITTC
WananShengChinaI.2 Loads
JunjieLiuChinaIII.2 Fatigue and Fracture
XinghuaShiChinaV.7 Structural Longevity
WenyongTangChinaIV.2 Design Methods
ChaoTianChinaV.6 Ocean Space Utilization
DeyuWangChinaV.1 Accidental Limit States
FangWangChinaV.3 Material and Fabrication Technology
FuhuaWangChinaV.5 Special Vessels
XuelliangWangChinaVI.1 ISSC ITTC
WenWeiWuChinaII.2 Dynamic Response
JiamengWuChinaIV.2 Design Methods
YanzhuoXueChinaV.1 Accidental Limit States
DeqingYangChinaII.1 Quasi Static Response
JingxiaYueChinaIII.2 Fatigue and Fracture
ZhihuZhanChinaIV.1 Design Principles and Criteria
HuidongZhangChina I.1 Environment
GuiyongZhangChinaII.2 Dynamic Response
LingZhuChinaIV.1 Design Principles and Criteria
Chen Hsing ChengV.4 Offshore Renewable Energy
Jinn Tong ChiuIII.1 Ultimate Strength
Hsin Hsien ChouV.1 Accidental Limit States
Chih-Chung FangI.2 Loads
Yun-Tzu HuangII.1 Quasi Static Response
Chi-FangLeeChina (Taiwan)V.7 Structural Longevity
Rong-Juin Shyu China (Taiwan)II.2 Dynamic Response, Correspondents
JerolimAndricCroatiaII.1 Quasi Static Response
IvanCatipovicCroatiaV.5 Special Vessels
PaulJurisicCroatiaV.7 Structural Longevity
DamirKolichCroatiaV.8 Subsea Technology
Josko ParunovCroatiaVI.1 ISSC ITTC
PeroPrebegCroatiaIV.2 Design Methods
JasnaPrpić-OršićCroatiaI.2 Loads
SmiljkoRudanCroatiaV.1 Accidental Limit States
NikolaVladimirCroatiaII.2 Dynamic Response
AlbertZamarinCroatiaV.3 Material and Fabrication Technology
VedranZanicCroatiaStanding Committee, IV.1 Design Principles and Criteria
ConstantineMichailidesCyprusV.2 Experimental Methods, Correspondents
Michael Rye AndersenDenmarkV.8 Subsea Technology
HarryBinghamDenmarkV.6 Ocean Space Utilization
AndersBrandtDenmarkII.2 Dynamic Response
KimBrannerDenmarkV.2 Experimental Methods, Correspondents
XiaoChenDenmarkIII.1 Ultimate Strength
PhilippHaselbachDenmarkIII.2 Fatigue and Fracture
Halid YildirimDenmark V.3 Material and Fabrication Technology
HebaLehetaEgyptCorrespondents
SaadSaad-EldeenEgyptIII.1 Ultimate Strength
Mihkel KörgesaarEstoniaV.1 Accidental Limit States
KristjanTabriEstoniaIII.1 Ultimate Strength, Correspondents
SpyrosHirdarisFinlandVI.1 ISSC ITTC
KariKolariFinlandV.2 Experimental Methods
EevaMikkolaFinlandIII.2 Fatigue and Fracture
Arttu Polojärvi FinlandI.1 Environment
HeikkiRemesFinlandII.1 Quasi Static Response
JaniRomanoffFinlandIII.1 Ultimate Strength, Correspondents
OsirisValdez BandaFinlandV.1 Accidental Limit States
ThomasChoisnetFranceV.4 Offshore Renewable Energy
GuillaumeDe HauteclocqueFranceI.2 Loads
MarcLe BoulluecFranceV.4 Offshore Renewable Energy
HervéLe SourneFranceV.1 Accidental Limit States
SimeMalenicaFranceII.1 Quasi Static Response
StéphanePaboeufFranceV.3 Material and Fabrication Technology
Jean-YvesPradillonFranceStanding Committee
MostaphaTarfaouiFranceV.7 Structural Longevity
IonelDarieGermanyIII.1 Ultimate Strength
SörenEhlersGermanyV.2 Experimental Methods
MichaelHoltmannGermanyII.2 Dynamic Response
PatrickKaedingGermanyStanding Committee
AdrianKahlGermanyIII.2 Fatigue and Fracture
Matthias UlrichKrauseGermanyV.3 Material and Fabrication Technology
GundulaStadieGermanyV.1 Accidental Limit States
Rüdiger Ulrich Franz von Bock und PolachGermanyI.1 Environment
MichaelZimmermannGermanyIV.2 Design Methods
KonstantinosAnyfantisGreeceV.3 Material and Fabrication Technology
PieroCaridisGreeceIV.1 Design Principles and Criteria
VanessaKatsardiGreeceI.1 Environment
SpyrosMavrakosGreeceCorrespondents
ApostolosPapanikolaouGreeceVI.1 ISSC ITTC
SharadDhavalikarIndiaII.2 Dynamic Response
DebabrataKarmakarIndiaV.6 Ocean Space Utilization
AsokenduSamantaIndiaII.1 Quasi Static Response, Correspondents
SuhasVhanmaneIndiaIII.2 Fatigue and Fracture
Topan FirmandhaIndonesiaV.1 Accidental Limit States
Wolter RoberthHethariaIndonesiaIV.1 Design Principles and Criteria
Mohammad Arif KurniawanIndonesiaI.1 Environment
Sukron MakmunIndonesiaIII.1 Ultimate Strength
Fredhi AgungPrasetyoIndonesiaIII.2 Fatigue and Fracture, Correspondents
FeliceArenaItalyV.6 Ocean Space Utilization
ErminaBegovicItalyV.5 Special Vessels
DarioBooteItalyII.1 Quasi Static Response
GaetanoDe LucaItalyV.1 Accidental Limit States
DanieleDessi ItalyII.2 Dynamic Response
NicoleFerrariItalyV.3 Material and Fabrication Technology
StefanoFerrarisItalyStanding Committee
TomasoGaggeroItalyI.1 Environment
MarcoGaiottiItalyIII.1 Ultimate Strength
LucaGrecoItalyV.4 Offshore Renewable Energy
AndreaIvaldiItalyIV.2 Design Methods
CesareRizzoItalyV.2 Experimental Methods
EnricoRizzutoItalyV.7 Structural Longevity
AlessandroSacchetItalyI.2 Loads
MauroSicchieroItalyIII.2 Fatigue and Fracture
MatteoSidariItalyIV.1 Design Principles and Criteria
MasahikoFujikuboJapanStanding Committee
Koji GotohJapanV.3 Material and Fabrication Technology
Shinichi HirakawaJapanIV.2 Design Methods
KazuhiroIijimaJapanVI.1 ISSC ITTC
Yasumi Kawamura JapanII.1 Quasi Static Response
Yoshihiro KonnoJapanV.8 Subsea Technology
MotohikoMuraiJapanV.6 Ocean Space Utilization
Hideaki MurayamaJapanV.2 Experimental Methods
MasayoshiOkaJapanI.2 Loads
Tetsuo OkadaJapanIV.1 Design Principles and Criteria
Naoki OsawaJapanIII.2 Fatigue and Fracture
Tadashi SugimuraJapanV.7 Structural Longevity
KatsuyukiSuzukiJapanV.1 Accidental Limit States
Yukichi TakaokaJapanV.5 Special Vessels
TomoakiUtsunomiyaJapanV.4 Offshore Renewable Energy
Yasuhira YamadaJapanII.2 Dynamic Response
Daisuke YanagiharaJapanIII.1 Ultimate Strength
TingyaoZhuJapanI.1 Environment
AdiMaimunMalaysiaCorrespondents
OskarValleMexicoCorrespondents
Henkden BestenNetherlandsIII.2 Fatigue and Fracture
IngoDrummen NetherlandsII.2 Dynamic Response
ClaudiaGarciaNetherlandsV.5 Special Vessels
MartijnHoogelandNetherlandsV.2 Experimental Methods
MirekKaminskiNetherlandsStanding Committee
PooriaPahlavanNetherlandsV.7 Structural Longevity
IngridSchipperenNetherlandsIII.1 Ultimate Strength
SebastianSchreierNetherlandsV.6 Ocean Space Utilization
MarkSlagmolenNetherlandsIV.2 Design Methods
Sannevan EssenNetherlandsI.1 Environment
AdVan HoeveNetherlandsII.1 Quasi Static Response
CareyWaltersNetherlandsV.1 Accidental Limit States
PeterWellensNetherlandsI.2 Loads
FlayRichardNew ZealandCorrespondents
Sigmund KAsNorwayIII.2 Fatigue and Fracture
Elzbieta MariaBitner-GregersenNorwayVI.1 ISSC ITTC
LarsBrubakNorwayIII.1 Ultimate Strength
JurekCzujkoNorwayIII.1 Ultimate Strength
NunoFonsecaNorwayV.6 Ocean Space Utilization
ZhenGao NorwayII.1 Quasi Static Response
Svein ErlingHeggelundNorwayIV.2 Design Methods
OleHermundstadNorwayI.2 Loads
Agnes MarieHornNorwayV.8 Subsea Technology
TorfinnHørteNorwayIV.1 Design Principles and Criteria
Thomas BJohannessenNorwayI.2 Loads
EkaterinaKimNorwayV.6 Ocean Space Utilization
BerntLeiraNorwayV.7 Structural Longevity
GabrieleNotaroNorwayV.1 Accidental Limit States
Jose MiguelRodriguesNorwayV.4 Offshore Renewable Energy
SveinSævikNorwayII.2 Dynamic Response
GauteStorhaugNorwayII.2 Dynamic Response
RuneTorhaugNorwayStanding Committee
ErikVanemNorwayI.1 Environment
ZhaolongYuNorwayV.1 Accidental Limit States
JoséStoutePanamaIV.1 Design Principles and Criteria
Janusz Kozak PolandCorrespondents
ZbigniewSekulskiPolandIV.1 Design Principles and Criteria
KrzysztofWoloszykPolandII.1 Quasi Static Response
Mariana Bernardino Portugal I.1 Environment
BaiqiaoChenPortugalV.3 Material and Fabrication Technology
YordanGarbatovPortugalIII.2 Fatigue and Fracture
CarlosGuedes SoaresPortugalStanding Committee, VI.1 ISSC ITTC
KouroshRezanejadPortugalV.4 Offshore Renewable Energy
AngeloTeixeiraPortugalV.8 Subsea Technology
JoseVarelaPortugalIV.2 Design Methods
ManuelVentura PortugalV.5 Special Vessels
RobertoVettor PortugalI.2 Loads
ShanWangPortugalII.2 Dynamic Response
IonelChiricaRomaniaV.5 Special Vessels, Correspondents
ValeriiShaposhnikovRussiaCorrespondents
XudongQianSingaporeCorrespondents
HyungminChoSouth KoreaIV.2 Design Methods
Yoon SikChoSouth KoreaV.5 Special Vessels
Myung HyunKimSouth KoreaIII.2 Fatigue and Fracture, V.1 Accidental Limit States, Standing Committee
Kyong-HwanKimSouth KoreaV.4 Offshore Renewable Energy
Jung MinKwonSouth KoreaIV.2 Design Methods
ChunsikShimSouth KoreaV.8 Subsea Technology
Chang YongSongSouth KoreaV.5 Special Vessels
Ha CheolSongSouth KoreaV.7 Structural Longevity
Ju-HwanChaSouth Korea I.2 Loads
Young-CheolHuhSouth Korea II.2 Dynamic Response
Beom SeonJangSouth Korea III.1 Ultimate Strength
Han KooJeongSouth Korea IV.1 Design Principles and Criteria
YooilKimSouth Korea II.1 Quasi Static Response
Jung KwanSeoSouth Korea V.2 Experimental Methods
EstherGarciaSpainV.5 Special Vessels
Francisco Viejo De FranciscoSpainCorrespondents
LennartJosefsonSwedenV.3 Material and Fabrication Technology, Correspondents
WengangMaoSwedenIII.2 Fatigue and Fracture
JonasRingsbergSwedenIII.1 Ultimate Strength
FuzuliAkcayTurkeyII.2 Dynamic Response
AhmetErginTurkeyCorrespondents
ElifOguzTurkeyV.4 Offshore Renewable Energy
AdnanKefalTurkeyIII.1 Ultimate Strength
BahadirUgurluTurkeyI.2 Loads
FeargalBrennanUKStanding Committee
NianzhongChenUKV.7 Structural Longevity
Marta Vicentedel AmoUKIII.2 Fatigue and Fracture
MaryamHaroutunianUKI.1 Environment
ZhiqiangHuUKV.6 Ocean Space Utilization
AtanasiosKoliosUKV.4 Offshore Renewable Energy
Rafet emekKurtUKIV.1 Design Principles and Criteria
IraklisLazakisUKV.7 Structural Longevity
YonwongLeeUKVI.1 ISSC ITTC
Spiro JPahosUKV.6 Ocean Space Utilization
KouroshParsaUKV.1 Accidental Limit States
CharlesRandallUKIV.1 Design Principles and Criteria
OterkusSeldaUKV.8 Subsea Technology
AdamSobeyUKIV.2 Design Methods
Jean-BaptisteSoupezUKV.5 Special Vessels
BlairThorntonUKV.8 Subsea Technology
JamesUnderwoodUKII.1 Quasi Static Response
ParsoyaVaibhavUKII.1 Quasi Static Response
YikunWangUKIII.1 Ultimate Strength
GennadiyEgorovUkraineIV.2 Design Methods, Correspondents
AlexanderEgorov UkraineV.5 Special Vessels
IgorIlnytskiyUkraineIV.1 Design Principles and Criteria
AlexanderNilvaUkraineI.1 Environment
ErickAlleyUSAII.1 Quasi Static Response
MatthewColletteUSAIV.1 Design Principles and Criteria
PingshaDongUSAV.3 Material and Fabrication Technology
PaulHessUSAIII.1 Ultimate Strength
DaleKarrUSAIII.2 Fatigue and Fracture
PaulLaraUSAV.2 Experimental Methods
VanLienUSAI.2 Loads
BrajendraMishraUSAV.8 Subsea Technology
AlyssonMondoroUSAV.7 Structural Longevity
KenNahshonUSAV.1 Accidental Limit States
CharlesRawsonUSAV.4 Offshore Renewable Energy
PradeepSensharmaUSAV.5 Special Vessels
RobertSielskiUSAIV.2 Design Methods
DarrenTruelockUSAV.5 Special Vessels
XiaozhiWangUSAStanding Committee
SueWangUSAII.2 Dynamic Response
GeorgeWangUSAV.6 Ocean Space Utilization
Tuan LeDinhVietnamCorrespondents