Members as of April 1, 2019

First NameFamily NameCountryCommittee
NagiAbdussamieAustraliaV.2 Experimental Methods
FuzuliAkcayTurkeyII.2 Dynamic Response
SerefAksuAustraliaStanding Committee
ErickAlleyUSAII.1 Quasi Static Response
ChenAnChinaIII.1 Ultimate Strength
Michael Rye AndersenDenmarkV.8 Subsea Technology
JerolimAndricCroatiaII.1 Quasi Static Response
KonstantinosAnyfantisGreeceV.3 Material and Fabrication Technology
FeliceArenaItalyV.6 Ocean Space Utilization
Sigmund KAsNorwayIII.2 Fatigue and Fracture
AlexanderBabaninAustraliaI.1 Environment
RomainBaudsonBelgiumII.2 Dynamic Response
AbbasBayatfarBelgiumIV.2 Design Methods
ErminaBegovicItalyV.5 Special Vessels
MarianaBernardinoPortugalI.1 Environment
HarryBinghamDenmarkV.6 Ocean Space Utilization
Elzbieta MariaBitner-GregersenNorwayVI.1 ISSC ITTC
DarioBooteItalyII.1 Quasi Static Response
AndersBrandtDenmarkII.2 Dynamic Response
KimBrannerDenmarkV.2 Experimental Methods, Correspondents
FeargalBrennanUKStanding Committee
LarsBrubakNorwayIII.1 Ultimate Strength
RicardoCamposBrazilI.1 Environment
Jean-DavidCapraceBrazilIV.2 Design Methods
PieroCaridisGreeceIV.1 Design Principles and Criteria
IvanCatipovicCroatiaV.5 Special Vessels
Ju-HwanChaSouth Korea I.2 Loads
ShuhongChaiAustraliaI.2 Loads
XiaoChenDenmarkIII.1 Ultimate Strength
Yingqiu ChenChinaStanding Committee
BaiqiaoChenPortugalV.3 Material and Fabrication Technology
NianzhongChenUKV.7 Structural Longevity
Chen Hsing ChengV.4 Offshore Renewable Energy
IonelChiricaRomaniaV.5 Special Vessels, Correspondents
Jinn Tong ChiuIII.1 Ultimate Strength
HyungminChoSouth KoreaIV.2 Design Methods
Yoon SikChoSouth KoreaV.5 Special Vessels
ThomasChoisnetFranceV.4 Offshore Renewable Energy
Hsin Hsien ChouV.1 Accidental Limit States
MatthewColletteUSAIV.1 Design Principles and Criteria
Zbigniew (Jan)CzabanCanadaV.5 Special Vessels
JurekCzujkoNorwayIII.1 Ultimate Strength
IonelDarieGermanyIII.1 Ultimate Strength
GuillaumeDe HauteclocqueFranceI.2 Loads
GaetanoDe LucaItalyV.1 Accidental Limit States
Marta Vicentedel AmoUKIII.2 Fatigue and Fracture
Henkden BestenNetherlandsIII.2 Fatigue and Fracture
DanieleDessi ItalyII.2 Dynamic Response
SharadDhavalikarIndiaII.2 Dynamic Response
JunDingChinaI.1 Environment
Tuan LeDinhVietnamCorrespondents
ShengDongChinaI.2 Loads
PingshaDongUSAV.3 Material and Fabrication Technology
IngoDrummen NetherlandsII.2 Dynamic Response
GeovanaDrumondBrazilV.7 Structural Longevity
MenglanDuanChinaV.8 Subsea Technology
GennadiyEgorovUkraineIV.2 Design Methods, Correspondents
AlexanderEgorov UkraineV.5 Special Vessels
SörenEhlersGermanyV.2 Experimental Methods
AhmetErginTurkeyCorrespondents
ChuangFangChinaV.4 Offshore Renewable Energy
Chih-Chung FangI.2 Loads
GuoqingFengChinaIII.1 Ultimate Strength
NicoleFerrariItalyV.3 Material and Fabrication Technology
StefanoFerrarisItalyStanding Committee
Topan FirmandhaIndonesiaV.1 Accidental Limit States
NunoFonsecaNorwayV.6 Ocean Space Utilization
ShiXiaoFuChinaV.2 Experimental Methods
MasahikoFujikuboJapanStanding Committee
TomasoGaggeroItalyI.1 Environment
MarcoGaiottiItalyIII.1 Ultimate Strength
ZhenGao NorwayII.1 Quasi Static Response
YordanGarbatovPortugal III.2 Fatigue and Fracture
ClaudiaGarciaNetherlandsV.5 Special Vessels
EstherGarciaSpainV.5 Special Vessels
PetarGeorgievBulgariaIV.1 Design Principles and Criteria, Correspondents
Koji GotohJapanV.3 Material and Fabrication Technology
LucaGrecoItalyV.4 Offshore Renewable Energy
CarlosGuedes Soares PortugalStanding Committee, VI.1 ISSC ITTC
MaryamHaroutunianUKI.1 Environment
PhilippHaselbachDenmarkIII.2 Fatigue and Fracture
Svein ErlingHeggelundNorwayIV.2 Design Methods
OleHermundstadNorwayI.2 Loads
PaulHessUSAIII.1 Ultimate Strength
Wolter RoberthHethariaIndonesiaIV.1 Design Principles and Criteria
Shinichi HirakawaJapanIV.2 Design Methods
SpyrosHirdarisFinlandVI.1 ISSC ITTC
MichaelHoltmannGermanyII.2 Dynamic Response
MartijnHoogelandNetherlandsV.2 Experimental Methods
Agnes MarieHornNorwayV.8 Subsea Technology
TorfinnHørteNorwayIV.1 Design Principles and Criteria
ZhiqiangHuUKV.6 Ocean Space Utilization
JamesHuangCanadaV.3 Material and Fabrication Technology
Yun-Tzu HuangII.1 Quasi Static Response
Young-CheolHuhSouth Korea II.2 Dynamic Response
KazuhiroIijimaJapanVI.1 ISSC ITTC
IgorIlnytskiyUkraineIV.1 Design Principles and Criteria
AndreaIvaldiItalyIV.2 Design Methods
Beom SeonJangSouth Korea III.1 Ultimate Strength
Jasmin JelovicaCanadaII.1 Quasi Static Response
Han KooJeongSouth Korea IV.1 Design Principles and Criteria
ChunyanJiChinaV.4 Offshore Renewable Energy
Thomas BJohannessenNorwayI.2 Loads
LennartJosefsonSwedenV.3 Material and Fabrication Technology, Correspondents
PaulJurisicCroatiaV.7 Structural Longevity
PatrickKaedingGermanyStanding Committee
AdrianKahlGermanyIII.2 Fatigue and Fracture
MirekKaminskiNetherlandsStanding Committee
ZhuangKangChinaV.8 Subsea Technology
DebabrataKarmakarIndiaV.6 Ocean Space Utilization
DaleKarrUSAIII.2 Fatigue and Fracture
VanessaKatsardiGreeceI.1 Environment
Yasumi Kawamura JapanII.1 Quasi Static Response
AdnanKefalTurkeyIII.1 Ultimate Strength
EkaterinaKimNorwayV.6 Ocean Space Utilization
Myung HyunKimSouth KoreaIII.2 Fatigue and Fracture
Kyong-HwanKimSouth KoreaV.4 Offshore Renewable Energy
YooilKimSouth Korea II.1 Quasi Static Response
KariKolariFinlandV.2 Experimental Methods
DamirKolichCroatiaV.8 Subsea Technology
AtanasiosKoliosUKV.4 Offshore Renewable Energy
Yoshihiro KonnoJapanV.8 Subsea Technology
Mihkel KörgesaarEstoniaV.1 Accidental Limit States
Janusz Kozak PolandCorrespondents
Matthias UlrichKrauseGermanyV.3 Material and Fabrication Technology
Mohammad Arif KurniawanIndonesiaI.1 Environment
Rafet emekKurtUKIV.1 Design Principles and Criteria
Jung MinKwonSouth KoreaIV.2 Design Methods
PaulLaraUSAV.2 Experimental Methods
JasonLavroffAustraliaV.5 Special Vessels
IraklisLazakisUKV.7 Structural Longevity
MarcLe BoulluecFranceV.4 Offshore Renewable Energy
HervéLe SourneFranceV.1 Accidental Limit States
Chi-FangLeeV.7 Structural Longevity
YonwongLeeUKVI.1 ISSC ITTC
HebaLehetaEgyptCorrespondents
BerntLeiraNorwayV.7 Structural Longevity
XiaobinLiChinaV.2 Experimental Methods
HuiLiChinaV.6 Ocean Space Utilization
VanLienUSAI.2 Loads
PengfeiLiuAustraliaV.6 Ocean Space Utilization
JianhuLiuChinaII.1 Quasi Static Response
JunjieLiuChinaIII.2 Fatigue and Fracture
KunLiuChinaV.3 Material and Fabrication Technology
BinLiuChinaV.7 Structural Longevity
Marcelo igorLourenco de SouzaBrazilIII.2 Fatigue and Fracture
HanbingLuoChinaV.5 Special Vessels
NingMaChinaVI.1 ISSC ITTC
AdiMaimunMalaysiaCorrespondents
Sukron MakmunIndonesiaIII.1 Ultimate Strength
SimeMalenicaFranceII.1 Quasi Static Response
WengangMaoSwedenIII.2 Fatigue and Fracture
SalasMarcosChile EcuadorCorrespondents
SpyrosMavrakosGreeceCorrespondents
DanMcGreerCanadaIV.2 Design Methods
ConstantineMichailidesCyprusV.2 Experimental Methods, Correspondents
EevaMikkolaFinlandIII.2 Fatigue and Fracture
BrajendraMishraUSAV.8 Subsea Technology
AlyssonMondoroUSAV.7 Structural Longevity
PabloMoratoBelgiumV.4 Offshore Renewable Energy
LorenzoMoroCanadaII.2 Dynamic Response
CelsoMorookaBrazilI.2 Loads
MotohikoMuraiJapanV.6 Ocean Space Utilization
Hideaki MurayamaJapanV.2 Experimental Methods
KenNahshonUSAV.1 Accidental Limit States
AlexanderNilvaUkraineI.1 Environment
GabrieleNotaroNorwayV.1 Accidental Limit States
ElifOguzTurkeyV.4 Offshore Renewable Energy
MasayoshiOkaJapanI.2 Loads
Tetsuo OkadaJapanIV.1 Design Principles and Criteria
Naoki OsawaJapanIII.2 Fatigue and Fracture
StéphanePaboeufFranceV.3 Material and Fabrication Technology
PooriaPahlavanNetherlandsV.7 Structural Longevity
Spiro JPahosUKV.6 Ocean Space Utilization
ApostolosPapanikolaouGreeceVI.1 ISSC ITTC
KouroshParsaUKV.1 Accidental Limit States
Josko ParunovCroatiaVI.1 ISSC ITTC
IlsonPasqualinoBrazilV.8 Subsea Technology
Dustin PearsonCanadaV.5 Special Vessels
NeilPeggCanadaStanding Committee
BiancaPinheiroBrazilV.3 Material and Fabrication Technology
Arttu Polojärvi FinlandI.1 Environment
Jean-YvesPradillonFranceStanding Committee
Fredhi AgungPrasetyoIndonesiaIII.2 Fatigue and Fracture, Correspondents
PeroPrebegCroatiaIV.2 Design Methods
JasnaPrpić-OršićCroatiaI.2 Loads
XudongQianSingaporeCorrespondents
Bruce QuintonCanadaV.1 Accidental Limit States
TauhidRahman AustraliaV.8 Subsea Technology
Freeman RalphCanadaV.4 Offshore Renewable Energy
CharlesRandallUKIV.1 Design Principles and Criteria
CharlesRawsonUSAV.4 Offshore Renewable Energy
HeikkiRemesFinlandII.1 Quasi Static Response
KouroshRezanejadPortugalV.4 Offshore Renewable Energy
FlayRichardNew ZealandCorrespondents
PhilippeRigoBelgiumStanding Committee
JonasRingsbergSwedenIII.1 Ultimate Strength
CesareRizzoItalyV.2 Experimental Methods
EnricoRizzutoItalyV.7 Structural Longevity
Jose MiguelRodriguesNorwayV.4 Offshore Renewable Energy
JaniRomanoffFinlandIII.1 Ultimate Strength, Correspondents
SmiljkoRudanCroatiaV.1 Accidental Limit States
SaadSaad-EldeenEgyptIII.1 Ultimate Strength
AlessandroSacchetItalyI.2 Loads
SveinSævikNorwayII.2 Dynamic Response
AsokenduSamantaIndiaII.1 Quasi Static Response, Correspondents
MahmudSazidyCanadaI.2 Loads
IngridSchipperenNetherlandsIII.1 Ultimate Strength
SebastianSchreierNetherlandsV.6 Ocean Space Utilization
ZbigniewSekulskiPolandIV.1 Design Principles and Criteria
OterkusSeldaUKV.8 Subsea Technology
PradeepSensharmaUSAV.5 Special Vessels
Jung KwanSeoSouth Korea V.2 Experimental Methods
ValeriiShaposhnikovRussiaCorrespondents
WananShengChinaI.2 Loads
XinghuaShiChinaV.7 Structural Longevity
ChunsikShimSouth KoreaV.8 Subsea Technology
Rong-Juin Shyu II.2 Dynamic Response, Correspondents
MauroSicchieroItalyIII.2 Fatigue and Fracture
MatteoSidariItalyIV.1 Design Principles and Criteria
RobertSielskiUSAIV.2 Design Methods
MarkSlagmolenNetherlandsIV.2 Design Methods
AdamSobeyUKIV.2 Design Methods
Chang YongSongSouth KoreaV.5 Special Vessels
Ha CheolSongSouth KoreaV.7 Structural Longevity
Jean-BaptisteSoupezUKV.5 Special Vessels
GundulaStadieGermanyV.1 Accidental Limit States
GauteStorhaugNorwayII.2 Dynamic Response
JoséStoutePanamaIV.1 Design Principles and Criteria
Tadashi SugimuraJapanV.7 Structural Longevity
KatsuyukiSuzukiJapanV.1 Accidental Limit States
KristjanTabriEstoniaIII.1 Ultimate Strength, Correspondents
Yukichi TakaokaJapanV.5 Special Vessels
WenyongTangChinaIV.2 Design Methods
MostaphaTarfaouiFranceV.7 Structural Longevity
AngeloTeixeiraPortugalV.8 Subsea Technology
BlairThorntonUKV.8 Subsea Technology
ChaoTianChinaV.6 Ocean Space Utilization
RuneTorhaugNorwayStanding Committee
DarrenTruelockUSAV.5 Special Vessels
BahadirUgurluTurkeyI.2 Loads
JamesUnderwoodUKII.1 Quasi Static Response
TomoakiUtsunomiyaJapanV.4 Offshore Renewable Energy
ParsoyaVaibhavUKII.1 Quasi Static Response
OsirisValdez BandaFinlandV.1 Accidental Limit States
OskarValleMexicoCorrespondents
StephenVan DuinAustraliaV.3 Material and Fabrication Technology
Sannevan EssenNetherlandsI.1 Environment
AdVan HoeveNetherlandsII.1 Quasi Static Response
ErikVanemNorwayI.1 Environment
JoseVarelaPortugalIV.2 Design Methods
MuriloVazBrazilStanding Committee
ManuelVenturaPortugalV.5 Special Vessels
RobertoVettorPortugalI.2 Loads
SuhasVhanmaneIndiaIII.2 Fatigue and Fracture
Francisco Viejo De FranciscoSpainCorrespondents
NikolaVladimirCroatiaII.2 Dynamic Response
Rüdiger Ulrich Franz von Bock und PolachGermanyI.1 Environment
CareyWaltersNetherlandsV.1 Accidental Limit States
Jungyong (John)WangCanadaI.1 Environment
DeyuWangChinaV.1 Accidental Limit States
FangWangChinaV.3 Material and Fabrication Technology
FuhuaWangChinaV.5 Special Vessels
XuelliangWangChinaVI.1 ISSC ITTC
ShanWangPortugalII.2 Dynamic Response
YikunWangUKIII.1 Ultimate Strength
XiaozhiWangUSAStanding Committee
SueWangUSAII.2 Dynamic Response
GeorgeWangUSAV.6 Ocean Space Utilization
PeterWellensNetherlandsI.2 Loads
KrzysztofWoloszykPolandII.1 Quasi Static Response
WenWeiWuChinaII.2 Dynamic Response
JiamengWuChinaIV.2 Design Methods
YanzhuoXueChinaV.1 Accidental Limit States
Yasuhira YamadaJapanII.2 Dynamic Response
Daisuke YanagiharaJapanIII.1 Ultimate Strength
DeqingYangChinaII.1 Quasi Static Response
HalidYildirimDenmarkV.3 Material and Fabrication Technology
ZhaolongYuNorwayV.1 Accidental Limit States
JingxiaYueChinaIII.2 Fatigue and Fracture
AlbertZamarinCroatiaV.3 Material and Fabrication Technology
VedranZanicCroatiaStanding Committee, IV.1 Design Principles and Criteria
ZhihuZhanChinaIV.1 Design Principles and Criteria
GuiyongZhangChinaII.2 Dynamic Response
HuidongZhangChinaI.1 Environment
TingyaoZhuJapanI.1 Environment
LingZhuChinaIV.1 Design Principles and Criteria
MichaelZimmermannGermanyIV.2 Design Methods